Saturday, March 14, 2009

Goals Ending 3/20

Well--because I'm starting my first week back as a working stiff, I've kept the goals light. If I do more, good deal--but if work kicks my ass?

Well.
LOL
Better safe than failure.

Okay--so it's a 1 and 1 week. 1 Home and 1 SIN.

I've got a RWA meeting on Saturday - Not sure on the topic, but I'll post about that in my daily tomorrow and then of course my SWAG meeting. I'm officially on the chopping block.

I'm interested to see what a group of mostly SiFi/Fantasy writers thinks about my Jake and Sophie. Hmm. I'll let you know on Sunday. ;)

I've relocated my VID of the Day to the bottom of the blog so I can have a nice big video. But I might do extras in my dailies. YT is evil.


Okay--so I'm now follwing Dane Cook on Twitter and I fell back into watching his comedy. Here's some old ADD--God he's a maniac--stuff.

Oh yeah...hello hilarious. And watch 'til the end...I promise it's worth it. *snort*


3 comments:

The Goddess Hathor March 14, 2009 at 8:35 AM  

OK, so why can't other performers end their shows that way? lol He is hysterical. And he's got a hairy, wiry lil body under there, don't he?

Good luck at work, sweetie.

And yeah, YouTube is the devil :)

~ Hath

KiwiGoddess March 14, 2009 at 6:55 PM  

ROTF! I love Dane Cook. I really do, alot of people don't but I think he's freakin hilarious.

Ok -- JON should def take pointers of how to end a show that way, LMAO hehehe.

Good luck for your first week! *muah* And you will be dying to write -- I guarantee it!

JBJBounce March 17, 2009 at 5:58 PM  

OMG, he's hysterical. I agree. Jon AND Richie should end the show that way....Uh huh! Good luck at work and I hope the days don't STAY as long as they seem that first week.

LaNora *sigh*

So, I've been feeling sorry for myself and very blah lately about the whole writing thing--7 mins from this woman and I'm feeling better already. I can't stress enough how much I love, adore and admire this woman. SERIOUSLY.

Babble on...

The Crazies

Indulge Me



Matt Nathanson Radio


Click me if you LOVE escapism and Bon Jovi.
*-*


  © Blogger templates The Professional Template by Ourblogtemplates.com 2008

Back to TOP